2017 School Science Fair Winners announced.

Grades 5& 6 school science fair winners: Dawson Perron, Alicia Soccia, Lauren Mead, Maria Taylor, Jude Coe and Spencer Hayes with Principal Beloin.

Grades 5& 6 school
science fair winners: Dawson Perron, Alicia Soccia, Lauren Mead, Maria Taylor, Jude Coe and Spencer Hayes with Principal Beloin.

Winners for grade four are: Noah Zebrowski, Zoey Copp and Matthew Poginy with Principal Beloin and Mrs. Lemiere, Teacher.

Winners for grade four are: Noah Zebrowski, Zoey Copp and Matthew Poginy with Principal Beloin and Mrs. Lemiere, Teacher.

Grade 3 winners are: Bella Hanover, Mia Lussier and Bailey Ingalls with Mrs. Beloin, Principal and Teacher Mrs. Lemiere.

Grade 3 winners are: Bella Hanover, Mia Lussier and Bailey Ingalls with Mrs. Beloin, Principal and Teacher Mrs. Lemiere.

 

All winners are invited to participate in the Regional Science Fair at Lyndon State College on Friday, March 31st.  God Bless and Best of Luck to our Student Scientists!

Girl’s team takes second place at St. J Rotary tournament.

St. Paul's and Orleans combined girls basketball team finished their season with a second place finish at the St. J Rotary Tournament (B division) and were also awarded the good sportsmanship trophy.

St. Paul’s and Orleans combined girls basketball team finished their season with a second place finish at the St. J Rotary Tournament (B division) and were also awarded the good sportsmanship trophy.

Students, Teacher and Principal attend Leadership training at BC

Mara Royer, Principal Beloin, Riley Perry and Mrs. Ledoux (not in photo) attended a Catholic Leadership Conference at Boston College.

Mara Royer, Principal Beloin, Riley Perry and Mrs. Ledoux (not in photo) attended a Catholic Leadership Conference at Boston College.

St. Paul’s Mathcounts Team participates in regional competition.

SAM_5894

Mathcounts team members Allie, Hannah, Sam

Jude, Marina, Isabella and Quinn participated in the regional

Mathcounts competition at Lyndon State College.

Marina has been selected to move on to the State Mathcounts

Competition to be held at Vermont Technical College in March.

7th and 8th graders with Bishop Coyne at St. Joseph’s Co-Cathedral

7th and 8th graders celebrate Holy Mass with Bishop Coyne for Catholic Schools Week.

7th and 8th graders celebrate Holy Mass with Bishop Coyne for Catholic Schools Week.

Thank you to 8th graders Hannah Poginy and Allie Cloutier

Eighth grade girls basketball players honored by Coaches at last home game.

Eighth grade girls basketball players honored by Coaches at last home game.

 

St. Paul’s students participate in the March for Life in Montpelier.

Matt, Zoey and her grandmother Carol at the VT. Statehouse after the March for Life.

Matt, Zoey and her grandmother Carol at the VT. Statehouse after the March for Life.

Zoey and Matthew with Bishop Coyne after the Mass for Life.

Zoey and Matthew with Bishop Coyne after the Mass for Life.

Fr. Naples, Matthew and Zoey and Zoey's grandmother Carol at the March for Life in Montpelier on Sat. Jan. 21st.

Fr. Naples, Matthew, Zoey and Zoey’s grandmother Carol at the March for Life in Montpelier on Sat. Jan. 21st.

Matthew and Zoey in the House of Representatives room at the statehouse listening to pro-life speakers.

Matthew and Zoey and her grandmother Carol in the House of Representatives room at the statehouse listening to pro-life speakers.

SAM_5823

Alumnus composer is selected by VSO.

Alumnus (St. Paul's class of 2013) Jacob Dennison composed a piece to be performed by the VSO at the Vermont State House.

Alumnus Jacob Dennison (St. Paul’s class of 2013) has composed a piece to be performed by the VSO at the Vermont State House Wed. January 18th at 730 pm.

Thank you for the brand new laptop computers for middle school!

Middle School students using the 15 new laptop computers obtained from the generosity of a donor.

Middle School students using the 15 new laptop computers obtained from the generosity of a donor.

Girls’ Basketball Team takes second place at Glover Tournament.

sam_5812

Front row:  Marina, Kenzi, Hannah, Allie and Ashlyn

Back row: Coach Brandon, Alexis, Riley, Brilyn, Samantha and Head Coach Daignault

Since this is a combined team with Orleans, the Coach will have a copy of

the trophy presented to each school.